Menasha Joint School District Calendar

Friday, November 1, 2019
Saturday, November 2, 2019
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Boys Basketball
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:00pmNicolet Elementary - Nicolet Girls on the Run practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Break-Out Room
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th grade White GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7 Menasha White vs. 7 Shattuck Red
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th grade Blue Game7 Kaukauna Orange vs. 7 Menasha Blue
4:00pm- 5:15pmYoga class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th grade White GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

8 Menasha White vs. 8 Shattuck Red
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th grade Blue Game8 Kaukauna Orange vs. 8 Menasha Blue
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmNicolet Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:00pmMenasha High School - Boys Soccer Banquet

Andy Stanton.

Andy Stanton.

6:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha High School - Co-Curricular Code Meeting

Jodi Sackett.

Jodi Sackett.

6:00pmMenasha - FAFSA Night

Lauren Schultz.

Lauren Schultz.

6:00pm- 7:30pmMenasha - Girls Basketball Open Gym

Steve Siegel

Steve Siegel

7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Boys Basketball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program
3:30pm- 5:15pmButte Des Morts Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- BDM
3:30pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Girls on the Run
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th grade Blue Game8 Menasha Blue vs. 8 Kimberly 1
 @ JRG Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th grade Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7 Menasha Blue vs. 7 Kimberly 1
 @ JRG Middle Schoollocation
4:00pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Fall Play Rehearsals

Shannon Stout

Shannon Stout

5:00pm- 6:30pmNicolet Elementary - soccer
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmClovis Elementary - Troop Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:30pmMenasha High School - Volleyball Banquet

Sam Pederson.

Sam Pederson.

7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Fundraiser pick up
3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Boys Basketball
3:00pm- 4:00pmMenasha High School - Social Studies Class

Jodi Sackett.

Jodi Sackett.

3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:00pmNicolet Elementary - Nicolet Girls on the Run practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Break-Out Room
4:00pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Fall Play Rehearsals

Shannon Stout

Shannon Stout

4:00pm- 5:15pmYoga class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - Softball Open Gym

John Garvey

John Garvey

6:00pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Pickleball
6:30pm- 9:30pmMenasha High School - Open Gym
6:30pm- 8:00pmGegan Elementary - Soccer Practice
7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

8:25am- 9:00amMenasha - Foundations

Mike Slowinski.

Mike Slowinski.

3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - Kendo Club

David Drumm

David Drumm

3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Boys Basketball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Girls on the Run
3:30pm- 6:30pmMenasha - Fused Glass
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th grade Blue Game8 Shattuck White vs. 8 Menasha Blue
4:00pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Fall Play Rehearsals

Shannon Stout

Shannon Stout

4:00pm- 8:00pmProject AMOR--UWO Class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
4:30pm- 6:30pmBanta Elementary - Downs Syndrome Family Night
4:30pm- 6:30pmBanta Elementary - Downs Syndrome Family Night
5:00pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Cheerleading Meeting

Taylor Bednarek.

Taylor Bednarek.

5:00pm- 6:30pmNicolet Elementary - soccer
5:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Varsity Football Dinner
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th grade Blue Game7 Shattuck White vs. 7 Menasha Blue
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 6:45pmGegan Elementary - Troop Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice