Menasha Joint School District Calendar

Menasha Joint School District Calendar

Friday, January 24, 2020
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00pmMenasha High School - Jazz Benefit Silent Auction--Maplewood Music Depar
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha High School - Wrestling Weightlifting

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller

6:00am- 7:00amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha High School - CLC Blue Crew
3:00pm- 6:30pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Girls Basketball
3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha - Weightroom Warm Up
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller

3:30pm- 4:45pmMenasha High School - MMS Play Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmMenasha High School - Room Rental of Art Room for FVTC -Fused Glass clas
4:00pm- 5:15pmMenasha High School - Yoga class
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School MeetMenasha vs. New London
4:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

5:00pmHockey: Girls JV GameMenasha vs. Sun Prairie
 @ Mullett Ice Centerlocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmNicolet Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmBanta Elementary - Soccer Practice
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameMenasha vs. Sun Prairie
 @ Sun Prairie Ice Arenalocation
7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:30pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Baseball Open Gym

Nick Carlson

Nick Carlson

Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:25am- 8:56amMenasha - Foundations

Janitra Thomson

Janitra Thomson

3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha High School - CLC Blue Crew
3:00pm- 6:30pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Girls Basketball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program
3:00pm- 4:00pmMenasha - Special Services Meeting
3:30pm- 5:15pmButte Des Morts Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- BDM
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller

3:30pm- 4:45pmMenasha High School - MMS Play Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th grade White Game7 Kimberly 1 vs. 7 Menasha White
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th grade Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7 Menasha Blue vs. 7 Shattuck Black
4:00pmMenasha - Bowling Meet
Sabre Laneslocation

Jodi Sackett.

Jodi Sackett.

5:00pm- 6:30pmNicolet Elementary - soccer
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th grade White Game8 Kimberly 1 vs. 8 Menasha White
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MHS Class

Steph Heinritz.

Steph Heinritz.

5:35pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MWC Youth practices
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       10:15pm

West De Pere vs. Menasha
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       10:15pm

West De Pere vs. Menasha
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Menasha vs. Valders
 @ Valders High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:15pmBanta Elementary - Pack 3122 Cub Scout Meeting
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Pack 3122 Cub Scout Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  4:00pm
Return:       10:15pm

West De Pere vs. Menasha

Pep Band

Pep Band

7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Menasha vs. Valders
 @ Valders High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amMenasha High School - MHS Cheerleading Practice
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha High School - Wrestling Weightlifting

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller

3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha High School - CLC Blue Crew
3:00pm- 6:30pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Girls Basketball
3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha - Weightroom Warm Up
3:15pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller

4:00pm- 5:15pmMenasha High School - Yoga class
4:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
5:00pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Softball
5:30pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Baseball Open Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Pickleball
6:30pm- 9:30pmMenasha High School - Open Gym
6:30pm- 8:00pmGegan Elementary - Soccer Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmJefferson Elementary - Soccer Practice- U14 United Thunder
6:30pm- 7:30pmBanta Elementary - Special Olympics Basketball
7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - Softball Open Gym
Thursday, January 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

8:25am- 8:56amMenasha - Foundations

Janitra Thomson

Janitra Thomson

3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha High School - CLC Blue Crew
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - Kendo Club
3:00pm- 6:30pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Girls Basketball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program
3:30pm- 6:30pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm- 4:45pmMenasha High School - MMS Play Practice
4:00pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - After School Matters Activity
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th grade White Game8 Shattuck Red vs. 8 Menasha White
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th grade Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7 Menasha Blue vs. 7 Theisen
 @ Theisen Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmWrestling: Middle School DualsMenasha vs. Seymour Middle School
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmNicolet Elementary - soccer
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th grade White Game7 Shattuck Red vs. 7 Menasha White
5:30pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:35pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MWC Youth practices
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchShawano Community vs. Menasha
6:30pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchShawano Community vs. Menasha
7:00pmHockey: Girls Varsity GameMenasha vs. Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
 @ Waupaca Expo Centerlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice