Menasha Joint School District Calendar

Menasha Joint School District Calendar

Sunday, October 13, 2019
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

7:00am- 3:30pmMenasha - Bluejay Book Cafe

Heather Zimmermann.

Heather Zimmermann.

1:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Math Meet
1:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Math Meet
3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Volleyball
3:30pm- 5:15pmMenasha High School - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:00pmMenasha - Nicolet Girls on the Run practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmNicolet Elementary - Nicolet Girls on the Run practice
3:45pm- 5:45pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

3:45pm- 7:30pmMenasha High School - Parent/Teacher Conferences

Mike Slowinski.

Mike Slowinski.

4:00pm- 5:15pmMenasha - Yoga Class
Room 143location
4:00pm- 5:15pmMenasha - Yoga class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Conference TournamentMenasha vs. West De Pere

First round of the Bay Conference Boys' Soccer Tournament. JV will play same team as the varsity.

First round of the Bay Conference Boys' Soccer Tournament. JV will play same team as the varsity.

5:00pmFootball: JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

Menasha vs. Shawano Community
5:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Room Rental
5:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Room Rental
5:00pm- 10:00pmSchool Board Meeting
5:00pm- 10:00pmSchool Board Meeting
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:30pmFootball: JV1 GameMenasha vs. De Pere
 @ De Pere High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Butte Des Morts Elementary - Gym -Room 178 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Clovis Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmNicolet Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Banta Elementary Gym location
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Gymlocation
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentMenasha vs. West De Pere

First Round Bay Conference Boys` Soccer Tournament.

First Round Bay Conference Boys` Soccer Tournament.

7:00pm- 8:45pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Clovis Gym location
7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

10:51am- 12:15pmMenasha High School - Amcor Best Friends Mentoring

Brenda Litwin

Brenda Litwin

3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Volleyball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program

Jeramie Korth

Jeramie Korth

3:15pm- 7:15pmMenasha - Maplewood Conferences

Brooke Mader.

Brooke Mader.

3:30pm- 5:15pmMenasha High School - AfterBeat Music Program- BDM
3:30pm- 5:15pmButte Des Morts Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- BDM
3:30pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Girls on the Run
Butte Des Morts Elementary - Gym -Room 178 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Girls on the Run
4:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Volleyball Practice

Sammy Pedersen

Sammy Pedersen

4:30pmFootball: 6th grade Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

6 Menasha Blue vs. Kimberly 2
 @ JRG Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Menasha vs. Green Bay East
 @ Green Bay Eastlocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Menasha vs. Green Bay East
 @ Green Bay Eastlocation
5:45pmFootball: 7th grade Blue Game7 Menasha Blue vs. Kimberly 2
 @ JRG Middle Schoollocation
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Pack 3122 Cub Scout Meeting
Clovis Commons location
7:00pmFootball: 8th grade Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time & Location Changed)

8 Menasha Blue vs. 8 Kimberly 2
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Clovis Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice  

(Cancelled)

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchMenasha vs. Green Bay East
 @ Green Bay Eastlocation
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:15amMenasha - Cheerleading Practice
7:00am- 12:00pmMenasha - PSAT Test

Lauren Schultz.

Lauren Schultz.

3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Volleyball
3:30pm- 5:15pmMenasha High School - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Girls on the Run
Butte Des Morts Elementary - Gym -Room 178 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Girls on the Run
3:30pm- 5:00pmMenasha - Nicolet Girls on the Run practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmNicolet Elementary - Nicolet Girls on the Run practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Volleyball Practice

Sammy Pedersen

Sammy Pedersen

4:00pm- 5:15pmMenasha - Yoga Class
Room 143location
4:00pm- 5:15pmMenasha - Yoga class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:30pm- 8:30pmMenasha - Pickleball
5:30pm- 8:30pmNicolet Elementary - Pickleball
6:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Parent Advisory Meeting

Mike Slowinski.

Mike Slowinski.

6:00pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Pickleball
6:00pm- 7:30pmMenasha High School - PTO Meeting
6:00pm- 7:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - PTO Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmMenasha - Football Club Meeting
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - Board Meeting
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - Board Meeting
Room 151location
7:00pm- 8:45pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Clovis Gym location
7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Thursday, October 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - Kendo Club

David Drumm

David Drumm

3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Volleyball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program

Jeramie Korth

Jeramie Korth

3:15pm- 4:15pmMenasha - Glucagon & Epipen Training

Linda Palmbach.

Linda Palmbach.

3:30pm- 6:30pmMenasha - Room Rental
3:30pm- 6:30pmMenasha - Jewelry Making
3:45pm- 5:45pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

3:45pmCross Country: Varsity Conference MeetNew London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Xavier vs. Menasha

Bay Conference Cross-Country Championship Meet at High Cliff Golf Course.

Bay Conference Cross-Country Championship Meet at High Cliff Golf Course.

3:45pmCross Country: JV Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       7:10pm

New London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Xavier vs. Menasha

Bay Conference Cross-Country Championship at High Cliff Golf Course.

Bay Conference Cross-Country Championship at High Cliff Golf Course.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Volleyball Practice

Sammy Pedersen

Sammy Pedersen

4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Conference TournamentNew London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Menasha, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Xavier vs. TBA
5:00pmFootball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Menasha vs. Green Bay East
5:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Varsity Football Dinner

Jeramie Korth

Jeramie Korth

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 QuadNew London, Seymour, Green Bay West vs. Menasha
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV1 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

New London, Menasha, Xavier vs. Green Bay West
5:30pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Butte Des Morts Elementary - Gym -Room 178 location
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Banta Elementary Gym location
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Gymlocation
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentNew London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Menasha, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Xavier vs. TBA
 @ TBAlocation

Second round Bay Conference Tournament. Pairings determined by regular season standings for seeding.

Second round Bay Conference Tournament. Pairings determined by regular season standings for seeding.

7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
Clovis Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice  

(Cancelled)

7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Friday, October 18, 2019
Saturday, October 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amMenasha - Varsity Football Breakfast
7:30am- 9:30amMenasha - Little Dribblers
8:30am- 11:00amMenasha - Football Film/Lifting
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentNew London, Seymour, Shawano Community, West De Pere, Menasha, Green Bay West, Xavier vs. Green Bay East
 @ Green Bay Eastlocation

Regular season standings determine seeding for conference tournament.

Regular season standings determine seeding for conference tournament.

10:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference TournamentNew London, Seymour, Shawano Community, Menasha, Green Bay East, Green Bay West, Xavier vs. West De Pere

Bay Conference Championship Day.

Bay Conference Championship Day.