Skip to content
Menasha Joint School District Calendar
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
District Homepage
High School Calendar
Elementary Schools Calendar
Middle School Calendar
Today
June 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Closed
@
Multiple Location
Fieldhouse closed for graduation set-up secondary location for weather.
7:45am - 10:00am
Menasha High School - Senior Class Picture
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring.
12:30pm
Menasha High School - Senior Awards Program
@
Multiple Location
Lauren Schultz.
3:30pm
Track: V
@Seymour High School
Field Events begin at 3:30PM. Running Events begin at 4:00PM.
Field Events - 3:30pm Running Events - 4:00pm
4:00pm
Baseball: JV1
(Changed)
@Don Hawkins Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Koslo Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Clovis Grove Park
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV1
(Changed)
@Seymour High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV1
@Seymour High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Menasha Youth Sports Complex
No JV team
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Menasha Youth Sports Complex
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Menasha Boys Basketball
@Maplewood Middle School - Large Gym 101
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Seymour High School
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Seymour High School
2
Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Closed
@
Multiple Location
Fieldhouse closed for graduation set-up secondary location for weather.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Menasha High School - Girls Soccer Practice
@Bayer Field (Calder #2)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Menasha High School - Track Practice
@Calder Stadium (Menasha High School)
Tristan Fritsch
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dinner Program
@High School Door 5
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Yoga class
@Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143
4:30pm
Baseball: JV2
@Raaths' Sports Complex - Miron Field (1325 Earl Street, Menasha)
5:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawano Community Middle School
5:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Shawano Community Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Menasha - District Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Loralee Engels.
3
Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Closed
@
Multiple Location
Fieldhouse closed for graduation set-up secondary location for weather.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Menasha High School - Girls Soccer Practice
@Bayer Field (Calder #2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Menasha Boys Basketball
@Maplewood Middle School - Large Gym 101
7:00pm
Menasha - Graduation
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring.
4
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@West De Pere
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Menasha High School - Tech Ed Department
@Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Paul Reed
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Menasha High School - Track Practice
@Calder Stadium (Menasha High School)
Tristan Fritsch
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV1
(Cancelled)
@New London High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@New London High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Murphy Park
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Murphy Park
5
8:00am - 11:00am
Fox Cities Amateur Radio Testing
@Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143
10:00am
Baseball: JV1
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
10:00am
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MGBA Practice
@Maplewood Middle School - Large Gym 101
7
8:00am - 1:00pm
Menasha - Youth Football Camp
@Calder Stadium
Jeramie Korth
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Menasha High School - Tech Ed Department
@Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Paul Reed
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Menasha High School - Girls Soccer Practice
@Bayer Field (Calder #2)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Menasha High School - Track Practice
@Calder Stadium (Menasha High School)
Tristan Fritsch
4:30pm
Baseball: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Raaths' Sports Complex - Miron Field (1325 Earl Street, Menasha)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV1
@Hatten Park
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Hatten Park
8
8:00am - 1:00pm
Menasha - Youth Football Camp
@Calder Stadium
Jeramie Korth
3:00pm
Track: V
@West De Pere
4:30pm
Baseball: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Raaths' Sports Complex - Miron Field (1325 Earl Street, Menasha)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV1
@Koslo Park
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Koslo Park
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Calder Stadium
9
8:00am - 1:00pm
Menasha - Youth Football Camp
@Calder Stadium
Jeramie Korth
11:00am - 11:45am
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside.
4:00pm
Baseball: JV2
@Raaths' Sports Complex - Miron Field (1325 Earl Street, Menasha)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dinner Program
@High School Door 5
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Menasha - Volleyball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring
4:30pm
Softball: JV1
(Cancelled)
@Menasha Youth Sports Complex
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Menasha High School - Volleyball Parent/Player Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Menasha High School - Wrestling Open Mat
@
Multiple Location
Zach Mueller
10
8:00am - 9:30am
Menasha - District Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Loralee Engels.
8:00am - 1:00pm
Menasha - Youth Football Camp
@Calder Stadium
Jeramie Korth
4:00pm
Softball: JV1
(Changed)
@De Pere High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@De Pere High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Green Bay East
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Menasha High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Menasha High School
6:00pm
Softball: JV1
(Changed)
@De Pere High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@De Pere High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
11
6:00am - 7:30am
Menasha High School - Wrestling Open Mat
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Baseball: JV1
(Changed)
@Koslo Park
4:30pm
Baseball: JV1
(Rescheduled)
@Youth Sports - Scheels Field (1325 Earl St., Menasha)
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Koslo Park
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Koslo Park
12
10:00am
Softball: V
@Finger Road Softball Complex
4:30pm
Baseball: JV1
@Koslo Park
6:30pm
Baseball: V
@Koslo Park
13
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Sunday Night Girls Basketball Skills
@Menasha High School - Field House
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Menasha High School - Baseball Meeting
@Menasha High School - Room 245 - Large Conference Room
Rick Grable.
14
5:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Track: V
@Sheboygan North
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Menasha Youth Sports Complex
6:30pm - 8:45pm
Fox Cities Amateur Radio Club Board Meeting
@Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143
15
5:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Menasha - Volleyball Contact Day
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wildwood Athletic Park
16
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dinner Program
@High School Door 5
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Menasha - Volleyball Contact Day
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Menasha High School - Wrestling Open Mat
@
Multiple Location
Zach Mueller
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball Pitching
@Butte Des Morts Elementary - Gym -Room 178
17
5:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Menasha - Volleyball Contact Day
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring
4:15pm
Track: V
@Hartford Union High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Neenah
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Menasha High School - Wrestling Open Mat
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
19
20
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Sunday Night Girls Basketball Skills
@Menasha High School - Field House
21
5:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:45pm
Fox Cities Amateur Radio Membership Meeting
@Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143
22
5:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 2:00pm
Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Training
8:00am - 2:00pm
Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Training
@Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Menasha - Volleyball Contact Day
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
23
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dinner Program
@High School Door 5
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Menasha - Volleyball Contact Day
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Menasha High School - Wrestling Open Mat
@
Multiple Location
Zach Mueller
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball Pitching
@Butte Des Morts Elementary - Gym -Room 178
24
5:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Menasha High School - Wrestling Open Mat
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Shootaround
@Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
26
27
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Sunday Night Girls Basketball Skills
@Menasha High School - Field House
28
5:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Menasha - District Meeting
@
Multiple Location
29
5:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:00am - 3:00pm
Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Training
@Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Menasha - Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Dylan Wurtz
30
5:30am - 7:30am
SpeedPlay
@Calder Stadium - Calder Stadium (All)
7:30am - 12:00pm
Menasha - MASS Program
@
Multiple Location
Jeramie Korth
8:00am - 2:00pm
Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Training
@Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143
8:00am - 12:15pm
Menasha - Summer School
@
Multiple Location
Amanda Ironside
9:15am - 10:55am
Tot Lot Only on inclement weather days
@Clovis Grove Elementary - Gym Room 108
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Voices Teen ELL Program
@Menasha High School - Class Room 128
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Weather Back-Up for Parks and Recreation Day Camp
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Shootaround
@Menasha High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dinner Program
@High School Door 5
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Menasha - Volleyball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Molly Nehring
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Menasha High School - Wrestling Open Mat
@
Multiple Location
Zach Mueller
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Softball Pitching
@Butte Des Morts Elementary - Gym -Room 178
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Select a Calendar
-All-
Maplewood Middle School
District
Menasha High School
Banta Elementary
Butte Des Morts Elementary
Clovis Elementary
Gegan Elementary
Jefferson Elementary
Nicolet Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?