Menasha Joint School District Calendar

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim
8:25am- 8:56amMenasha - Foundations

Janitra Thomson

Janitra Thomson
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - Kendo Club
3:00pm- 6:30pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Girls Basketball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program
3:30pm- 6:30pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
4:00pmMenasha - Bowling Meet
Sabre Laneslocation

Jodi Sackett.

Jodi Sackett
5:00pm- 6:30pmNicolet Elementary - soccer
5:30pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:35pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MWC Youth practices
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
8:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha High School - Menasha Hoops Club prac
Friday, January 3, 2020
Saturday, January 4, 2020
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha High School - Wrestling Weightlifting

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim
8:25am- 9:00amMenasha - Foundations

Jen Lambert

Jen Lambert
3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha High School - CLC Blue Crew
3:00pm- 6:30pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Girls Basketball
3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha - Weightroom Warm Up
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
4:00pm- 5:15pmMenasha High School - Yoga class
4:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson
5:30pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmNicolet Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmBanta Elementary - Soccer Practice
7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:30pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Baseball Open Gym

Nick Carlson

Nick Carlson
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:25am- 8:56amMenasha - Foundations

Janitra Thomson

Janitra Thomson
8:25am- 9:00amMenasha - Foundations

Jen Lambert

Jen Lambert
3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha High School - CLC Blue Crew
3:00pm- 6:30pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Girls Basketball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program
3:30pm- 5:15pmButte Des Morts Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- BDM
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
3:45pm- 4:45pmSWD Department Meeting
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
4:00pmMenasha - Bowling Meet
Sabre Laneslocation

Jodi Sackett.

Jodi Sackett
5:00pm- 6:30pmNicolet Elementary - soccer
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:35pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MWC Youth practices
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameGreen Bay West vs. Menasha
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV1 GameGreen Bay West vs. Menasha
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:05pmClovis Elementary - Troop Meeting
6:30pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameGreen Bay West vs. Menasha

Pep Band

Pep Band
7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice