Menasha Joint School District Calendar

Sunday, December 1, 2019
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha High School - Wrestling Weightlifting

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
8:15am- 9:00amMenasha - Foundations

Janitra Thomson

Janitra Thomson
12:30pm- 2:30pmMenasha - Butte des Morts Concert Rehearsal

Karl Kessler.

Karl Kessler
3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha - Weightroom Warm Up
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
3:45pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Break-Out Room
4:00pm- 5:15pmYoga class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:30pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmNicolet Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice  

(Cancelled)

5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood M.S. Choral Concert

Shannon Stout.

Shannon Stout
6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood M.S. Orchestra Concert

Shannon Stout.

Shannon Stout
6:30pm- 8:00pmBanta Elementary - Soccer Practice
7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:25am- 8:56amMenasha - Foundations

Janitra Thomson

Janitra Thomson
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Boys Basketball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program
3:30pm- 5:15pmButte Des Morts Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- BDM
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
5:00pm- 6:30pmNicolet Elementary - soccer
5:30pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:35pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MWC Youth practices
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:50pm- 7:10pmClovis Elementary - Daisy Troop Meeting
6:00pmMenasha - Butte des Morts Concert

Shannon Stout.

Shannon Stout
6:30pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha High School - Wrestling Weightlifting

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
7:00am- 3:30pmMenasha - Access Testing

Nicole Doden

Nicole Doden
8:15am- 9:00amMenasha - Foundations

Janitra Thomson

Janitra Thomson
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Boys Basketball
3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha - Weightroom Warm Up
3:15pm- 5:30pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 4:30pmMenasha High School - Girls Basketball practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
3:45pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Break-Out Room
4:00pm- 5:15pmYoga class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:00pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Softball
5:30pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Baseball Open Gym
6:00pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Pickleball
6:30pm- 9:30pmMenasha High School - Open Gym
6:30pm- 8:00pmGegan Elementary - Soccer Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmJefferson Elementary - Soccer Practice- U14 United Thunder
6:30pm- 7:30pmBanta Elementary - Special Olympics Basketball
7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - Softball Open Gym

John Garvey

John Garvey
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:30pmMenasha - Access Testing

Nicole Doden

Nicole Doden
10:00am- 6:00pmCLC Poinsettia Fundraiser
1:00pm- 3:00pmMenasha - Jefferson Concert Rehearsal

Karl Kessler.

Karl Kessler
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - Kendo Club
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Boys Basketball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - MASS Program
3:05pm- 4:45pmMenasha High School - Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmMenasha - JV/V Wrestling

Zach Mueller

Zach Mueller
3:30pm- 6:30pmMenasha - Fused Glass
4:00pmMenasha - Bowling Meet
Sabre Laneslocation

Jodi Sackett.

Jodi Sackett
4:00pm- 8:00pmMenasha High School - Project AMOR--UWO Class
4:00pm- 8:00pmProject AMOR--UWO Class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmNicolet Elementary - soccer
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:35pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MWC Youth practices
5:40pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

Xavier vs. Menasha

No JV2 Team

No JV2 Team
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV1 GameXavier vs. Menasha
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:00pmMenasha - Jefferson Concert

Shannon Stout.

Shannon Stout
6:30pm- 8:00pmNicolet Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameXavier vs. Menasha

Pep Band

Pep Band
7:00pm- 8:30pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice
Friday, December 6, 2019
Saturday, December 7, 2019