Menasha Joint School District Calendar

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

7:00am- 7:30amMenasha - Student Council

Erika Gearhart

Erika Gearhart

3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Volleyball
3:30pm- 5:15pmButte Des Morts Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- BDM
3:30pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Girls on the Run
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th grade White GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7 Menasha White vs. 7 Sabish
 @  Sabish Middle Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Volleyball Practice

Sammy Pedersen

Sammy Pedersen

4:30pmFootball: 6th grade Blue Game6 Menasha Blue vs. Little Chute Middle
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       7:40pm

West De Pere vs. Menasha
 @  Wittman Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       7:40pm

West De Pere vs. Menasha
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchGreen Bay West vs. Menasha
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV1 MatchGreen Bay West vs. Menasha
5:30pmVolleyball: 8th grade White Game8 Menasha White vs. 8 Sabish
 @  Sabish Middle Schoollocation
5:45pmFootball: 7th grade Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

7 Menasha Blue vs. Little Chute Middle
7:00pmFootball: 8th grade Blue Game8 Menasha Blue vs. Little Chute Middle
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchGreen Bay West vs. Menasha
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha - Kendo Club

David Drumm

David Drumm

3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Volleyball
3:30pm- 5:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - Girls on the Run
3:30pm- 6:30pmMenasha - Jewelry Making
3:45pm- 5:45pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Menasha vs. Seymour
 @  Seymour High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Nonviolent Crisis Intervention Training

Chip Kintopf

Chip Kintopf

4:00pmVolleyball: 8th grade White Game8 Shattuck White vs. 8 Menasha White
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th grade White Game7 Shattuck White vs. 7 Menasha White
4:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Volleyball Practice

Sammy Pedersen

Sammy Pedersen

4:15pmCross Country: Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Menasha
 @  Jefferson Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV1 GameNeenah vs. Menasha
5:00pmFootball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Menasha vs. Shawano Community
5:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Varsity Football Dinner

Jeramie Korth

Jeramie Korth

5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchXavier vs. Menasha
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV1 MatchXavier vs. Menasha
5:45pm- 6:45pmGegan Elementary - Troop Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha High School - Basketball Meeting
6:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha High School - Basketball Meeting
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchXavier vs. Menasha
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amMenasha High School - Wrestling Open Mat

Zach Mueller.

Zach Mueller.

10:00am- 11:00pmMenasha - Author Visit -speaking to classes
10:00am- 11:00pmMenasha - Author Visit -speaking to classes
2:00pm- 3:00pmMenasha - Pep Rally
2:00pm- 3:00pmMenasha - Pep Rally
3:00pm- 5:00pmMenasha - Football Film/Lifting
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Volleyball
3:00pm- 4:30pmMenasha High School - Powder Puff Football

Jodi Sackett.

Jodi Sackett.

4:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Volleyball Practice

Sammy Pedersen

Sammy Pedersen

4:30pm- 9:30pmMenasha - Gamers Club
5:30pm- 7:00pmNicolet Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Shawano Community vs. Menasha
 @  Calder Stadiumlocation

Homecoming

Homecoming

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amMenasha - XLR8ST TRAINING FOR SPORTS

Mike Draheim

Mike Draheim

7:00am- 3:30pmMenasha - Bluejay Book Cafe

Heather Zimmermann.

Heather Zimmermann.

1:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Math Meet
1:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha High School - Maplewood Math Meet
3:00pm- 7:00pmMenasha - Football Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmMenasha - Maplewood Volleyball
3:30pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Music Program- Clovis
3:30pm- 5:00pmNicolet Elementary - Nicolet Girls on the Run practice
3:45pm- 5:15pmClovis Elementary - AfterBeat Break-Out Room
3:45pm- 5:45pmMenasha - Cheerleading Practice

Taylor Johnson

Taylor Johnson

3:45pm- 7:30pmMenasha High School - Parent/Teacher Conferences

Mike Slowinski.

Mike Slowinski.

4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV1 Conference Tournament  

(Time Changed)

Menasha vs. West De Pere

First round of the Bay Conference Boys' Soccer Tournament. JV will play same team as the varsity.

First round of the Bay Conference Boys' Soccer Tournament. JV will play same team as the varsity.

4:00pm- 5:15pmYoga class
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:00pmFootball: JV1 Game  

(Cancelled)

Menasha vs. Shawano Community
5:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Room Rental
5:00pm- 9:00pmMenasha - Room Rental
5:00pm- 10:00pmSchool Board Meeting
5:00pm- 10:00pmSchool Board Meeting
Maplewood Middle School - Community Room 143 location
5:30pmFootball: JV1 GameMenasha vs. De Pere
 @  De Pere High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:30pm- 7:00pmNicolet Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:30pm- 7:30pmGegan Elementary - MGBA Practice
5:45pm- 7:15pmBanta Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
5:45pm- 7:30pmJefferson Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament  

(Time Changed)

Menasha vs. West De Pere

First Round Bay Conference Boys` Soccer Tournament.

First Round Bay Conference Boys` Soccer Tournament.

7:00pm- 8:45pmClovis Elementary - Menasha Boys Hoops Club Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmButte Des Morts Elementary - MGBA Practice
7:00pm- 8:30pmMenasha - MGBA Practice